Skip to content
Soccer

Soccer · Brazil

Brasileirao Odds, Fixtures & Predictions

Twenty clubs, a continent-sized country and a fixture list squeezed between state championships and the Libertadores.

29 Brasileirao games in the next two weeks. Next up: Chapecoense at Botafogo, Oct 17, 2026 at Joao Havelange Stadium · Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Schedule updated 2 days ago. Schedules and venues from ESPN; prices from Polymarket and Kalshi.

Brasileirao Serie A schedule

Start times in your time zone. Prices are the live Yes price from the linked prediction market.

Times in UTC

Fri, Oct 16

Sat, Oct 17

Yesterday

Today

Fri, Oct 23

Sat, Oct 24

Sun, Oct 25

Mon, Oct 26

Wed, Oct 28

Thu, Oct 29

Fri, Oct 30

Table

Brasileirao Serie A 2026 standings: rank, team, wins, losses and points.
2026
#TeamPWDLPts
1Flamengo31207467
2Palmeiras31199366
3Athletico-PR31158853
4Cruzeiro311561051
5Fluminense31149851
6Atlético-MG31148950
7Bahia311310849
8Santos311291045
9São Paulo311261342
10Red Bull Bragantino311181241
11Botafogo311091239
12Coritiba311091239
13Vitória301061436
14Mirassol31991336
15Vasco da Gama30981335
16Corinthians30881432
17Internacional317111332
18Grêmio317101431
19Remo315111526
20Chapecoense30391818

Brasileirao Serie A season markets

Markets on the season as a whole — champion, awards and the races in the table.

How the season works

The season runs from April to December with 38 rounds. Four clubs are relegated, and the top places qualify for the Copa Libertadores.

How these markets resolve

Match markets on soccer settle on the result after regular time plus stoppage time — extra time and penalties normally do not count. A "Will X win?" market therefore resolves No on a draw. Postponed matches usually have a deadline after which the market settles by its fallback rule.

Questions

Does a draw count in Brasileirao match markets?

Match markets settle on the result after 90 minutes plus stoppage time; a market on one club winning resolves No on a draw.

Research Library