Skip to content
Soccer

Soccer · United States

MLS Odds: Fixtures, Stadiums & Predictions

Two conferences, long travel and a playoff that matters more than the table.

45 MLS games in the next two weeks. Next up: Charlotte FC at Philadelphia Union, Oct 17, 2026 at Subaru Park · Chester, Pennsylvania, USA.

Schedule updated 3 days ago. Schedules and venues from ESPN; prices from Polymarket and Kalshi.

Major League Soccer schedule

Start times in your time zone. Prices are the live Yes price from the linked prediction market.

Times in UTC

Sat, Oct 17

Yesterday

Wed, Oct 21

Sat, Oct 24

Sun, Oct 25

Mon, Oct 26

Wed, Oct 28

Thu, Oct 29

Table

Major League Soccer Eastern Conference standings: rank, team, wins, losses and points.
Eastern Conference
#TeamPWDLPts
1Nashville SC30207367
2Inter Miami CF301510555
3New England Revolution301641052
4Chicago Fire FC301461048
5Charlotte FC30138947
6Philadelphia Union301371046
7Orlando City SC301251341
8Red Bull New York301061436
9FC Cincinnati29991136
10Toronto FC308121036
11Columbus Crew301051535
12New York City FC308101234
13D.C. United297121033
14Atlanta United FC30861630
15CF Montréal30671725
Major League Soccer Western Conference standings: rank, team, wins, losses and points.
Western Conference
#TeamPWDLPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps30167755
2St. Louis CITY SC30149751
3FC Dallas30149751
4San Jose Earthquakes30139848
5Houston Dynamo FC30138947
6LAFC311210946
7Seattle Sounders FC301191042
8LA Galaxy3110101140
9Colorado Rapids301161339
10Real Salt Lake301061436
11Portland Timbers30971434
12San Diego FC308101234
13Minnesota United FC308101234
14Austin FC307101331
15Sporting Kansas City30642022

Major League Soccer season markets

Markets on the season as a whole — champion, awards and the races in the table.

How the season works

The regular season runs from late February to October, followed by the MLS Cup playoffs in October and November.

How these markets resolve

Match markets on soccer settle on the result after regular time plus stoppage time — extra time and penalties normally do not count. A "Will X win?" market therefore resolves No on a draw. Postponed matches usually have a deadline after which the market settles by its fallback rule.

Questions

Does a draw count in MLS match markets?

Match markets settle on the result after 90 minutes plus stoppage time. A market on one team winning resolves No on a draw; playoff shootouts usually only count in markets that say so.

Research Library